GO AD FREE | Get your Digital Subscription for only 50p a week! Use code SUMMER
GET STARTEDMore on KentOnline
THE draws have been made for the early rounds of the FA Cup and FA Trophy.
Find below a list of all the fixtures involving teams from Kent, as well as the fixture dates.
Draws in full (Kent teams in bold)
FA CUP - EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND
Ware v Sporting Bengal United
Erith Town v Hassocks
Thamesmead Town v Abingdon United
Hythe Town v Raynes Park Vale
East Grinstead Town v VCD Athletic
Erith & Belvedere v Hamble ASSC
Sevenoaks Town v Chertsey Town
Ties to be played on Saturday, August 20.
FA CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Ware or Sporting Bengal United v Northampton Spencer
Lymington & New Milton v Dover Athletic
Lordswood v Saltdean United or Wantage Town
Tonbridge Angels v Horsham
Ashford Town v Slade Green
Bashley v Hythe Town or Raynes Park Vale
Herne Bay v Sevenoaks Town or Chertsey Town
Sittingbourne v Chessington & Hook United
Erith & Belvedere or Hamble ASSC v Tooting & Mitcham United
Chatham Town v Hungerford Town or North Leigh
East Grinstead Town or VCD Athletic v Hastings United
Winchester City v Maidstone United
Whitstable Town v Fleet Town
Merstham v Ramsgate
Steyning Town v Cray Wanderers
BAT Sports v Thamesmead Town or Abingdon United
Dartford v Dorking
Hillingdon Borough v Erith Town or Hassocks
Littlehampton Town v Tunbridge Wells
Sidley United or Pagham v Deal Town
Ties to be played on Saturday, August 27.
FA CUP - 1st QUALIFYING ROUND
Ware or Sporting Bengal United or Northampton Spencer v Aylesbury United
Steyning Town or Cray Wanderers v Kingstonian or Ringmer
Whitstable Town or Fleet Town v Thatcham Town or Cove
Lordswood or Saltdean United or Wantage Town v Lancing or Whitehawk or AFC Totton or Milton United
BAT Sports or Thamesmead Town or Abingdon United v Westfield or Godalming Town or Dulwich Hamlet
Carterton or Andover or Didcot Town v Herne Bay or Sevenoaks Town or Chertsey Town
Bashley or Hythe Town or Raynes Park Vale v Lymington & New Milton or Dover Athletic
Croydon Athletic or Redhill v Merstham or Ramsgate
Sidlesham or Bedfont v Bromley
Ashford Town or Slade Green v Windsor & Eton Winchester City or Maidstone United v Burnham or Fareham Town or Selsey
Folkestone Invicta v Cobham or Egham town
Sittingbourne or Chessington & Hook United v Hillingdon Borough or Erith Town or Hassocks
Margate v Chichester City United or East Preston or Cowes Sports
Dartford or Dorking v Sidley United or Pagham or Deal Town
Fisher Athletic v Erith & Belvedere or Hamble ASSC or Tooting & Mitcham United
Chatham Town or Hungerford Town or North Leigh v Eastbourne United or Ash United or Leatherhead
Metropolitan Police or Bracknell Town v Littlehampton Town or Tunbridge Wells
East Grinstead Town or VCD Athletic or Hastings United v Tonbridge Angels or Horsham
Ties to be played on Saturday, September 10.
FA TROPHY - 1st QUALIFYING ROUND
Bashley v Margate
Dover Athletic v Dartford
Folkestone Invicta v Whyteleafe
Northwood v Ramsgate
Sittingbourne v Chatham Town
Tonbridge Angels v Cheshunt
Ashford Town v Bromley
Ties to be played on Saturday, October 15.
FA TROPHY - 2nd QUALIFYING ROUND
Boreham Wood or Ilford v Ashford Town or Bromley
Cray Wanderers v Staines Town or Wivenhoe Town
Folkestone Invicta or Whyteleafe v Tooting & Mitcham United or Wealdstone
Sittingbourne or Chatham Town v Hastings United or Corby Town
Bashley or Margate v Dover Athletic or Dartford
Tonbridge Angels or Cheshunt v Hampton & Richmond Borough or Newport (IW)
Northwood or Ramsgate v AFC Wimbledon or Kings Lynn
Ties to be played on Saturday, November 12.